QUESTION 13 In a data center using a leaf and spine architecture, which two statements define the connectivity between the leaf and spine tiers required to provide pass4itsure 300-115 optimal network connectivity for NSX? (Choose two.) A. Links are required between leaf and spine switches, and from each spine switch to other spine switches in the architecture. B. Links are required between leaf and spine switches in the architecture to form a point-to-point connection between the two tiers. C. High availalability and scalability should be achieved using NSX High Availability. D. High availability and scalability should be achieved using Equal Cost Multipathing (ECMP). Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 14 What are two valid methods of configuring virtual machines to use a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS) that are currently using a vSphere Standard Switch (vSS)? (Choose two.)A. Select each virtual machine and drag it to the vSphere Distributed Switch. B. Select the vSS in use by the virtual machines and select the Move to option on the right-click menu. C. Select each virtual machine and edit the 117-201 virtual network adapter's connection settings. D. Use the Migrate Virtual Machine Networking option from the right-click menu of the vDS. Correct Answer: CD Latest JN0-643 Questions - JNCIP-ENT JN0-643 dumps Certification 70-470 QUESTION 15 What are three switch features found only on vSphere Distributed Switches? (Choose three.) A. Network I/O Control B. CDP C. LLDP D. SR-IOV E. Port Mirroring Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 16 What is the minimum MTU size recommended by VMware for the physical network when deploying NSX for vSphere? A. 1550 B. 1600 C. 2148 D. 9000 Correct Answer: B 642-887 dumps QUESTION 17 A company wants to deploy VMware NSX for vSphere and ensure the least amount of bandwidth consumption in the underlying physical architecture. Which replication mode should the logical switches be deployed with? A. Multicast Replication Mode B. Unicast Replication Mode C. Hybrid Replication Mode D. vSphere Replication Mode Correct Answer: A 300-360 QUESTION 18 Which option is VMware's best practice for the deployment of NSX Manager and NSX Controller components? A. Deploy the NSX Manager and NSX Controller components to a management cluster. B. Deploy the NSX Manager component to 600-199 a management cluster and the NSX Controller components to a resource cluster. C. Deploy the NSX Controller components to a management cluster and the NSX Manager component to a resource cluster. D. Deploy the NSX Manager and NSX Controller components to a resource cluster. Correct Answer: A 300-370 QUESTION 19 What is the earliest version of vCloud Network and Security (vCNS) that can be upgraded to VMware NSX for vSphere 6.0?A. vCNS 5.0 B. vCNS 5.1 C. vCNS 5.5 D. vCNS 6.0 Correct Answer: C 117-101 QUESTION 20 Which statement is correct when upgrading vShield Data Security to NSX Data Security? A. NSX Data Security does not support a direct upgrade. B. NSX Controller must be deployed before the upgrade. C. The vCloud Network and Security Virtual Wires must have been upgraded. D. vCould Network and Security must be at least version 5.1 before starting the upgrade. Correct Answer: A 070-417 dumps QUESTION 21 What is a prerequisite to deploying a Logical Switch? A. Configure the VXLAN Tunnel Endpoint's (VTEP) VLAN on the trunk in the physical switches. B. Add the ESXi hosts to the same vSphere Distributed Switch. C. Prepare and configure VTEPs on the ESXi hosts using the vSphere Web Client. D. Create a port group on the vSphere Distributed Switch. Correct Answer: A Preparing for MTA ExamQUESTION 22 How is the Bridge Instance chosen? A. It is chosen based on the ESXi host where the Logical Router Control VM is running. B. It is manually assigned by the vSphere administrator when the distributed portgroup is configured. C. During an election process among all ESXi hosts. The host with the highest MAC address is selected. D. The VTEP configured with the highest VXLAN Network Identifier (VNI) is selected. Correct Answer: AQUESTION 23 Where is the layer 2 bridge instance deployed when configuring a bridge connection between a logical switch and a VLAN? A. On the ESXi host running the logical router B. On the ESXi host running the logical switch C. On both ESXi hosts that make up the layer 2 bridge D. On each virtual machine that will utilize the layer 2 bridge Correct Answer: A 070-347 dumps QUESTION 24 How many Logical Interfaces can be assigned to a single Distributed Router instance? A. 1 B. 12 C. 1000 D. 1200Correct Answer: C pass4itsure 70-331 dumps QUESTION 25 A vSphere administrator wants to add a VLAN LIF to a Distributed Router. What must the vSphere administrator do for the VLAN LIF to be added successfully? A. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the distributed portgroup that the VLAN LIF connects to. B. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the Distributed Router that the Logical Switch connects to. C. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the Logical Switch that the Distributed Router connects to. D. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the uplink on the distributed switch that the VLAN LIF connects to. Correct Answer: A pass4itsure 70-411 dumps QUESTION 26 A company hosts an internal website on multiple virtual machines attached to a Logical Switch with VNI 7321. A Distributed Router serves as the virtual machines' default gateway. When a user resolves the URL for the website, the internal DNS server responds with the IP address of one of the virtual machine's IP addresses in a round robin fashion. This approach results in some virtual machines having a much higher number of user sessions than others. The company wants to deploy a NSX Edge Service Load Balancer to improve on this situation. Which distribution method can be configured on the NSX Edge Load Balancer to meet the company's needs? A. LEAST_CONN B. IP_HASH C. LEAST_LOAD D. URI Correct Answer: A 400-101 QUESTION 27 A vSphere administrator deploys the NSX Edge Load Balancer in Inline mode. Which is not a requirement for the Load Balancer to operate correctly? A. Perform Source NAT on the traffic from the clients. B. Connect the Load Balancer directly to the same subnet as the VMs that are part of the Server Pool. C. Perform Destination NAT on the traffic from the clients. D. Point the virtual machines in the Server Pool to the Load Balancer as their default gateway. Correct Answer: A C9530-404 dumps Pass CISCO exam - test questions pass4itsure 70-417 dumps QUESTION 28 A vSphere administrator deployed an NSX Edge Load Balancer in High Availability (HA) mode. What happens in the event the Load Balancer has a failure? A. The secondary NSX Edge Load Balancer assumes the role of primary. Existing Flows will need to have their connections reestablished. B. HA will start the NSX Edge Load Balancer on another ESXi host in the cluster. All existing flows will need to have their connections reestablished. C. HA will start the NSX Edge Load Balancer on another ESXi host in the cluster. The NSX Controller caches existing flows and hands them to the Load Balancer when it is back up. D. The secondary NSX Edge Load Balancer assumes the role of primary. The NSX Controller caches existing flows and hands them to the Load Balancer when it is back up.

Vodka

Vodka is the most popular distilled spirit found in cocktails and mixed drinks and is essential to every bar. Its popularity comes from the general characteristic that it has no discernible or distinct flavor or smell and is often clear, so it allows the other ingredients that it is mixed with to be the focal point. There are thousands of vodka cocktails, and those like the Vodka Tonic, Screwdriver, and Cosmopolitan are some of the most popular ones.

The vodka market today is constantly expanding and there are many brands available, including the big names like Absolut, Grey Goose, and Ketel One. There are also many small distilleries that create interesting small-batch vodkas and many of these use experimental ingredients and methods. It is difficult to categorize all vodkas into the following because each vodka uses different methods and ingredients, below is a generalization of what to expect in vodka.

Distillation:

Vodka is often called a neutral grain spirit because the standard method for making it is by fermenting and distilling grain, which could be corn, rye, wheat, or any other grain. Potato vodka has long been a popular product of vodka and other potato growing regions, such as Idaho in the United States, have begun to produce it as well. Other bases for vodka include beets and grapes.

Vodka is a rectified spirit, meaning that it is often distilled at least three times, though some are distilled five or more times. It has become common practice for a vodka to broadcast that their vodka has been distilled x number of times under the assumption that the more times it is distilled, the cleaner and smoother it is. Generally, this is the case because as the vodka takes each trip through the still and the heads and tails (the more impure parts of the distillate on the top and bottom of a finished batch) are removed, the vodka does become cleaner. That said, there are some multiple distilled vodkas that are not as clean as others with fewer distillations.

After distillation, vodka is then filtered, often through charcoal. Vodka requires no aging and is ready to drink right away, though it is cut from still strength to a bottling proof, which is typically 80 proof or 40% alcohol by volume.

Vodka’s neutral taste also relies on one other factor that is very important and that is water. You will see many brands bragging about using clean, mountain spring water or some other ultra-clean source to create a smooth vodka. This factor cannot be discounted and is very important to the distillation and bottling process.

Taste:

Since vodka has no distinct taste, a stylistic difference in the different brands is their texture on the tongue, or mouth feel. Two brands that represent the two prominent styles are Absolut and Stolichnaya. Absolut has an oily, silky sweet texture, while Stolichnaya is clean and watery with an almost medicinal finish. That said, today’s vodka market goes far beyond these older characteristics and it is difficult to pinpoint all vodkas into a few simple categories.

It should also be pointed out that vodka is not necessarily tasteless and there are distinct differences between vodkas. The flavor of vodka is subtle, often like a clear grain, and if you taste enough of a variety you will pick up on the differences. I liken it to the difference in taste between tap water and bottled water. If you pay attention to it, you can easily tell when you drink unfiltered water.

Heat:

The heat of a vodka is another term you may hear. This is the burn that is revealed on the tongue when you drink vodka straight and this is often another way of deducing how clean or smooth a vodka is. Heat is often determined by the care a distiller has put into creating a clean vodka using the methods described above, though the number of distillations and filtering is often going to determine a vodka’s heat. Less expensive brands tend to burn in the mouth and throat, while premium brands tend to be more smooth and subtle.

Flavored Vodka:

Vodka now comes in almost any flavor you can imagine, from the favorites like citrus and berry to chocolate, ones that simulate the taste of a variety of desserts and candies, and even very obscure flavors like salmon, bacon, hemp, and even tobacco. The flavored vodka scene has exploded and if you think of a flavor, it is probably available somewhere.

Some flavored vodkas are produced using the infusion method of steeping the ingredients, such as real fruits and herbs, in finished vodka. Many vodkas, however, simply add flavoring

adopted from http://cocktails.about.com

Leave a Reply