QUESTION 13 In a data center using a leaf and spine architecture, which two statements define the connectivity between the leaf and spine tiers required to provide pass4itsure 300-115 optimal network connectivity for NSX? (Choose two.) A. Links are required between leaf and spine switches, and from each spine switch to other spine switches in the architecture. B. Links are required between leaf and spine switches in the architecture to form a point-to-point connection between the two tiers. C. High availalability and scalability should be achieved using NSX High Availability. D. High availability and scalability should be achieved using Equal Cost Multipathing (ECMP). Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 14 What are two valid methods of configuring virtual machines to use a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS) that are currently using a vSphere Standard Switch (vSS)? (Choose two.)A. Select each virtual machine and drag it to the vSphere Distributed Switch. B. Select the vSS in use by the virtual machines and select the Move to option on the right-click menu. C. Select each virtual machine and edit the 117-201 virtual network adapter's connection settings. D. Use the Migrate Virtual Machine Networking option from the right-click menu of the vDS. Correct Answer: CD Latest JN0-643 Questions - JNCIP-ENT JN0-643 dumps Certification 70-470 QUESTION 15 What are three switch features found only on vSphere Distributed Switches? (Choose three.) A. Network I/O Control B. CDP C. LLDP D. SR-IOV E. Port Mirroring Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 16 What is the minimum MTU size recommended by VMware for the physical network when deploying NSX for vSphere? A. 1550 B. 1600 C. 2148 D. 9000 Correct Answer: B 642-887 dumps QUESTION 17 A company wants to deploy VMware NSX for vSphere and ensure the least amount of bandwidth consumption in the underlying physical architecture. Which replication mode should the logical switches be deployed with? A. Multicast Replication Mode B. Unicast Replication Mode C. Hybrid Replication Mode D. vSphere Replication Mode Correct Answer: A 300-360 QUESTION 18 Which option is VMware's best practice for the deployment of NSX Manager and NSX Controller components? A. Deploy the NSX Manager and NSX Controller components to a management cluster. B. Deploy the NSX Manager component to 600-199 a management cluster and the NSX Controller components to a resource cluster. C. Deploy the NSX Controller components to a management cluster and the NSX Manager component to a resource cluster. D. Deploy the NSX Manager and NSX Controller components to a resource cluster. Correct Answer: A 300-370 QUESTION 19 What is the earliest version of vCloud Network and Security (vCNS) that can be upgraded to VMware NSX for vSphere 6.0?A. vCNS 5.0 B. vCNS 5.1 C. vCNS 5.5 D. vCNS 6.0 Correct Answer: C 117-101 QUESTION 20 Which statement is correct when upgrading vShield Data Security to NSX Data Security? A. NSX Data Security does not support a direct upgrade. B. NSX Controller must be deployed before the upgrade. C. The vCloud Network and Security Virtual Wires must have been upgraded. D. vCould Network and Security must be at least version 5.1 before starting the upgrade. Correct Answer: A 070-417 dumps QUESTION 21 What is a prerequisite to deploying a Logical Switch? A. Configure the VXLAN Tunnel Endpoint's (VTEP) VLAN on the trunk in the physical switches. B. Add the ESXi hosts to the same vSphere Distributed Switch. C. Prepare and configure VTEPs on the ESXi hosts using the vSphere Web Client. D. Create a port group on the vSphere Distributed Switch. Correct Answer: A Preparing for MTA ExamQUESTION 22 How is the Bridge Instance chosen? A. It is chosen based on the ESXi host where the Logical Router Control VM is running. B. It is manually assigned by the vSphere administrator when the distributed portgroup is configured. C. During an election process among all ESXi hosts. The host with the highest MAC address is selected. D. The VTEP configured with the highest VXLAN Network Identifier (VNI) is selected. Correct Answer: AQUESTION 23 Where is the layer 2 bridge instance deployed when configuring a bridge connection between a logical switch and a VLAN? A. On the ESXi host running the logical router B. On the ESXi host running the logical switch C. On both ESXi hosts that make up the layer 2 bridge D. On each virtual machine that will utilize the layer 2 bridge Correct Answer: A 070-347 dumps QUESTION 24 How many Logical Interfaces can be assigned to a single Distributed Router instance? A. 1 B. 12 C. 1000 D. 1200Correct Answer: C pass4itsure 70-331 dumps QUESTION 25 A vSphere administrator wants to add a VLAN LIF to a Distributed Router. What must the vSphere administrator do for the VLAN LIF to be added successfully? A. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the distributed portgroup that the VLAN LIF connects to. B. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the Distributed Router that the Logical Switch connects to. C. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the Logical Switch that the Distributed Router connects to. D. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the uplink on the distributed switch that the VLAN LIF connects to. Correct Answer: A pass4itsure 70-411 dumps QUESTION 26 A company hosts an internal website on multiple virtual machines attached to a Logical Switch with VNI 7321. A Distributed Router serves as the virtual machines' default gateway. When a user resolves the URL for the website, the internal DNS server responds with the IP address of one of the virtual machine's IP addresses in a round robin fashion. This approach results in some virtual machines having a much higher number of user sessions than others. The company wants to deploy a NSX Edge Service Load Balancer to improve on this situation. Which distribution method can be configured on the NSX Edge Load Balancer to meet the company's needs? A. LEAST_CONN B. IP_HASH C. LEAST_LOAD D. URI Correct Answer: A 400-101 QUESTION 27 A vSphere administrator deploys the NSX Edge Load Balancer in Inline mode. Which is not a requirement for the Load Balancer to operate correctly? A. Perform Source NAT on the traffic from the clients. B. Connect the Load Balancer directly to the same subnet as the VMs that are part of the Server Pool. C. Perform Destination NAT on the traffic from the clients. D. Point the virtual machines in the Server Pool to the Load Balancer as their default gateway. Correct Answer: A C9530-404 dumps Pass CISCO exam - test questions pass4itsure 70-417 dumps QUESTION 28 A vSphere administrator deployed an NSX Edge Load Balancer in High Availability (HA) mode. What happens in the event the Load Balancer has a failure? A. The secondary NSX Edge Load Balancer assumes the role of primary. Existing Flows will need to have their connections reestablished. B. HA will start the NSX Edge Load Balancer on another ESXi host in the cluster. All existing flows will need to have their connections reestablished. C. HA will start the NSX Edge Load Balancer on another ESXi host in the cluster. The NSX Controller caches existing flows and hands them to the Load Balancer when it is back up. D. The secondary NSX Edge Load Balancer assumes the role of primary. The NSX Controller caches existing flows and hands them to the Load Balancer when it is back up.

Brandy Basics

Brandy derives it’s name from the Dutch word brandewijn meaning “burned wine” and is a liquor distilled from wine or other fermented fruit juices. Most brandy is 80 proof (40% alcohol/volume) and has been enjoyed for centuries as a cocktail and cooking ingredient. This spirit is not the one to be chosen based solely on price because a low-quality brandy can ruin an otherwise great cocktail.

Production:

While the process to make brandy varies between the varieties there are four basic steps needed. First the fruit is fermented into wine which is then distilled into alcohol. Once the distillation process is complete the aging process begins. This step is the key to differentiate both the quality and variety of the brandy as even the type of oak used in a cask can determine if the outcome is Cognac or Armagnac. The final step in brandy production is to blend the liquor to taste.

Cognac:

One of the most familiar brandies from the Cognac region of France, Cognac is a grape-based spirit that must be made of 90% ugni blanc, folle blanche and/or colombard grapes. The wine produced from these grapes is high in acid and low in alcohol and gives Cognac its attractive flavor. Cognac is a popular base ingredient in many of the original cocktails.Cognac Cocktails

Armagnac:

Limousin and Troncais oak are used for the casks in which Armagnac is aged in the Gascony region of France and are essential to the spirit’s strong flavor and distinguishes it from Cognac. Too strong for most cocktails, it is not recommended that Armagnac be used as a substitute for other brandy but would enhance a Alabazam or D’Artagnan cocktail.

Spanish Brandy:

From the Andalusian region of Spain, Spanish brandy was originally developed for medicinal purposes. The most popular Spanish brandy today is Brandy de Jerez that uses the solera system of adding young spirits to older barrels while aging. These brandies tend to be sweeter than other grape varieties.

Pisco:

Pisco is a brandy from South America, primarily Peru and Chile, that is gaining popularity in recent years. There are four styles of pisco, determined by the grapes used: Pisco Puro, Pisco Aromatico, Pisco Acholado, and Pisco Mosto Verde. Read more about pisco on South American Food on About.com.
Pisco Cocktails

American Brandy:

Most American brandy is produced on the West Coast from the grapes grown in the region. While less expensive brands tend to be overly sweet, there are many quality American varieties available. There are no regulations as to the grapes used in these brandies so the differences between brands can vary greatly. High-quality American brandy can be used in any cocktail that calls for brandy.

Flavored Brandy:

Using wines or other fermented fruit juices of various fruits produces a number of flavored brandies, each with their own distinct taste. Apricot, cherry and peach brandies are popular for many cocktails like Golden Dawn and Zombie. Other flavored varieties include Ouzo, a Greek brandy with an anise base, Kirsch, a delicious cherry brandy, and Calvados, an apple specialty from Normandy.

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply