QUESTION 13 In a data center using a leaf and spine architecture, which two statements define the connectivity between the leaf and spine tiers required to provide pass4itsure 300-115 optimal network connectivity for NSX? (Choose two.) A. Links are required between leaf and spine switches, and from each spine switch to other spine switches in the architecture. B. Links are required between leaf and spine switches in the architecture to form a point-to-point connection between the two tiers. C. High availalability and scalability should be achieved using NSX High Availability. D. High availability and scalability should be achieved using Equal Cost Multipathing (ECMP). Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 14 What are two valid methods of configuring virtual machines to use a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS) that are currently using a vSphere Standard Switch (vSS)? (Choose two.)A. Select each virtual machine and drag it to the vSphere Distributed Switch. B. Select the vSS in use by the virtual machines and select the Move to option on the right-click menu. C. Select each virtual machine and edit the 117-201 virtual network adapter's connection settings. D. Use the Migrate Virtual Machine Networking option from the right-click menu of the vDS. Correct Answer: CD Latest JN0-643 Questions - JNCIP-ENT JN0-643 dumps Certification 70-470 QUESTION 15 What are three switch features found only on vSphere Distributed Switches? (Choose three.) A. Network I/O Control B. CDP C. LLDP D. SR-IOV E. Port Mirroring Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 16 What is the minimum MTU size recommended by VMware for the physical network when deploying NSX for vSphere? A. 1550 B. 1600 C. 2148 D. 9000 Correct Answer: B 642-887 dumps QUESTION 17 A company wants to deploy VMware NSX for vSphere and ensure the least amount of bandwidth consumption in the underlying physical architecture. Which replication mode should the logical switches be deployed with? A. Multicast Replication Mode B. Unicast Replication Mode C. Hybrid Replication Mode D. vSphere Replication Mode Correct Answer: A 300-360 QUESTION 18 Which option is VMware's best practice for the deployment of NSX Manager and NSX Controller components? A. Deploy the NSX Manager and NSX Controller components to a management cluster. B. Deploy the NSX Manager component to 600-199 a management cluster and the NSX Controller components to a resource cluster. C. Deploy the NSX Controller components to a management cluster and the NSX Manager component to a resource cluster. D. Deploy the NSX Manager and NSX Controller components to a resource cluster. Correct Answer: A 300-370 QUESTION 19 What is the earliest version of vCloud Network and Security (vCNS) that can be upgraded to VMware NSX for vSphere 6.0?A. vCNS 5.0 B. vCNS 5.1 C. vCNS 5.5 D. vCNS 6.0 Correct Answer: C 117-101 QUESTION 20 Which statement is correct when upgrading vShield Data Security to NSX Data Security? A. NSX Data Security does not support a direct upgrade. B. NSX Controller must be deployed before the upgrade. C. The vCloud Network and Security Virtual Wires must have been upgraded. D. vCould Network and Security must be at least version 5.1 before starting the upgrade. Correct Answer: A 070-417 dumps QUESTION 21 What is a prerequisite to deploying a Logical Switch? A. Configure the VXLAN Tunnel Endpoint's (VTEP) VLAN on the trunk in the physical switches. B. Add the ESXi hosts to the same vSphere Distributed Switch. C. Prepare and configure VTEPs on the ESXi hosts using the vSphere Web Client. D. Create a port group on the vSphere Distributed Switch. Correct Answer: A Preparing for MTA ExamQUESTION 22 How is the Bridge Instance chosen? A. It is chosen based on the ESXi host where the Logical Router Control VM is running. B. It is manually assigned by the vSphere administrator when the distributed portgroup is configured. C. During an election process among all ESXi hosts. The host with the highest MAC address is selected. D. The VTEP configured with the highest VXLAN Network Identifier (VNI) is selected. Correct Answer: AQUESTION 23 Where is the layer 2 bridge instance deployed when configuring a bridge connection between a logical switch and a VLAN? A. On the ESXi host running the logical router B. On the ESXi host running the logical switch C. On both ESXi hosts that make up the layer 2 bridge D. On each virtual machine that will utilize the layer 2 bridge Correct Answer: A 070-347 dumps QUESTION 24 How many Logical Interfaces can be assigned to a single Distributed Router instance? A. 1 B. 12 C. 1000 D. 1200Correct Answer: C pass4itsure 70-331 dumps QUESTION 25 A vSphere administrator wants to add a VLAN LIF to a Distributed Router. What must the vSphere administrator do for the VLAN LIF to be added successfully? A. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the distributed portgroup that the VLAN LIF connects to. B. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the Distributed Router that the Logical Switch connects to. C. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the Logical Switch that the Distributed Router connects to. D. The vSphere administrator must assign a VLAN number to the uplink on the distributed switch that the VLAN LIF connects to. Correct Answer: A pass4itsure 70-411 dumps QUESTION 26 A company hosts an internal website on multiple virtual machines attached to a Logical Switch with VNI 7321. A Distributed Router serves as the virtual machines' default gateway. When a user resolves the URL for the website, the internal DNS server responds with the IP address of one of the virtual machine's IP addresses in a round robin fashion. This approach results in some virtual machines having a much higher number of user sessions than others. The company wants to deploy a NSX Edge Service Load Balancer to improve on this situation. Which distribution method can be configured on the NSX Edge Load Balancer to meet the company's needs? A. LEAST_CONN B. IP_HASH C. LEAST_LOAD D. URI Correct Answer: A 400-101 QUESTION 27 A vSphere administrator deploys the NSX Edge Load Balancer in Inline mode. Which is not a requirement for the Load Balancer to operate correctly? A. Perform Source NAT on the traffic from the clients. B. Connect the Load Balancer directly to the same subnet as the VMs that are part of the Server Pool. C. Perform Destination NAT on the traffic from the clients. D. Point the virtual machines in the Server Pool to the Load Balancer as their default gateway. Correct Answer: A C9530-404 dumps Pass CISCO exam - test questions pass4itsure 70-417 dumps QUESTION 28 A vSphere administrator deployed an NSX Edge Load Balancer in High Availability (HA) mode. What happens in the event the Load Balancer has a failure? A. The secondary NSX Edge Load Balancer assumes the role of primary. Existing Flows will need to have their connections reestablished. B. HA will start the NSX Edge Load Balancer on another ESXi host in the cluster. All existing flows will need to have their connections reestablished. C. HA will start the NSX Edge Load Balancer on another ESXi host in the cluster. The NSX Controller caches existing flows and hands them to the Load Balancer when it is back up. D. The secondary NSX Edge Load Balancer assumes the role of primary. The NSX Controller caches existing flows and hands them to the Load Balancer when it is back up.

DRAMBUIE

Date: January 20, 2014

Drambuie is an extraordinary blend of aged Scotch whisky, heather honey, spices and herbs. It is a unique spirit that offers drinkers an extraordinary taste experience. Drambuie is a bright, deep golden colour, with the aromas of aged malt whisky combined with a mix of floral and herbal overtones and rich honey.

The flavour provides a kaleidoscopic taste sensation, a complex arrangement of herbal, spicy, sweet and honey notes. It’s voluptuous, mellifluous and full bodied.